NEW BERN – Craven Community College has announced the students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2022 semester. Students earn this academic distinction by completing a college-level course load of at least 12 hours while maintaining a grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Arapahoe: Mark A. Curry

Aurora: Kelsey Price

Ayden: Bailey Everett

Beaufort: Frank McCoy

Beulaville: Brandy Gray

Camp Lejeune: Lydia C. Payne

Cedar Point: Carson Bursey

Cherry Point: Joel D. Carrillo, II

Chinquapin: Dallas J. Hatcher

Clayton: Shannon L. Pate

Cove City: Audrianna L. Colvell, Hunter L. Poplin, Amanda G. Shirley

Eielson AFB: Leslie Z. Solis-Sosebee

Emerald Isle: Samuel P. Ortiz

Ernul: Kayla E. Wilkes, Sarah K. Workman

Farmville: Dawn M. Sherrill

Grantsboro: Todd P. Davis, Jossel Gonzalez Garcia

Greenville: Jihan A. Piskac

Grifton: Mariel Miron

Havelock: Mathew C. Balga, Erin H. Bamford, Brandon Bartlett, Samantha A. Bland, Daesha Capeless, Emily M. Carmichael, Dove O. Coleman, Glenn A. Cruz II, Autumn N. Daniels, Margaret A. Dawes, Cole D. Deford, Noemi A. Diaz, Halle A. Eichelkraut, Hunter J. Ferlin, Chandler B. Gass, Jordan T. Gilliam, Brandon Gordon, Timothy Gragg, Alexandria L. Graham, Zdena V. Hajek, Malacci C. Ham, Chloe A. Herman, Spencer R. Higgs, Abby M. Holmes, Graysen K. James, Edward J. Lachance, Chloe M. Lawrence, Xeng M. Lor, Sophie C. Maple, Sarah L. Maragni, Mr. Dylan O. Matheny, Anne McAllister, Elyssa N. McCaffity, Emily T. McMahon, Jason Meredith, Amber M. Monteverde, Alonza E. Moore, Jr., Cassandra A. Mosley, Vincent F. Nunez-Alonzo, Mary E. Paige, Tyler H. Parker, Adam A. Pierce, Alejandro Ramirez, Victoria M. Reed, Nikonah Robinson, Jorge A. Rodriguez, Tyler W. Schoppaul, Brooklyn K. Schreyer, Stephanie P. Simcox, Kaden Spillman, Tiffany D. Talvacchio, Ami K. Tazawa, Hiroaki O. Tazawa, Breshanae L. Toliver, Brianna L. Ward, Whitney M. Washburn, Justin R. Wears

Holly Ridge: Eric N. Wright

Hubert: Roni M. Sabisch

Jacksonville: Jamie M. Archer, Davide Bolis, Cory Brown, Ashley Capps, Erik M. Hicks, Daniel S. Higinbotham, Seanthomas U. Kenny, Megan E. Melville, Owen P. Nell, Billy J. Oneal, Louis A. Rivellino, Victoria L. Robinson

Keyport: Luis Serrano

Kinston: Hailey S. Ohlinger

Maysville: Tiffany K. Graham, Kathleen Oshirak, Abigail R. Waters

Mission: Yessica M. Sanchez

Morehead City: Olivia G. Bronkema, Kaitlyn N. Buck, Sarah M. Dewolf, David P. Feeley, Carlton J. McClure, Viet D. Nguyen

New Bern: Amy L. Anderson, Alexandria Atkinson, Joshua B. Baldwin, Gage W. Bantos, Elizabeth Barnes, Nancy A. Bass, Daniel Battista, Alexia F. Beaudet, Shay L. Begley, Shawn M. Belmonte, Jacob D. Betancourt, Rachel L. Boyd, Gregory A. Braun, Richard M. Brendle, Ava S. Brinson, Aislynne K. Brock, Abigail R. Brown, X'zauriyah L. Bryant, Kaw Z. Bu, Erica R. Buchheim, Matthew A. Buck, Tyler S. Burdulis, Alyssia A. Cafferello, Sean M. Canary, Khalei Carroll, Matthew A. Cartwright, Jasmin J. Cervantes, Shannonlee B. Chatman, John E. Childs, Jillian Ciampi, Timothy J. Clark, Ashten B. Collett, Landon K. Collier, Carolyn M. Collins, Seth A. Conner, Jenna K. Cooke, Sidney E. Corley, Julia C. Cruz, Zoey E. Davis, Elias Daniel Denis III, Olivia N. Dickinson, Matthew P. DiMauro, Jessica L. Dyson, Ki-Meesha I. Eaddy, Shannon M. Ebner, Karissa B. Edwards, Taylor D. Ellis, Morgan-Mae O. Everett, Zachary R. Felts, Henresha V. Fields, Anna M. Fitzgerald, Brandon J. Ford, Pamela A. Garris, Helen Gay, Amy N. Glenowicz, Robert Goddard, Emily M. Graham, Ashton B. Grant, Erica D. Grant, Andrenique S. Green, Crystal Guillen Esteban, MR Eric J. Guinivan, Danielle O. Hair, Sydney N. Harper, Rebekah Harris, Katelyn S. Harvey, Sarah M. Henry, Kayla M. Hill, Madison G. Hill, Jaiden K. Howry, Eh N. Jaw, Destiny C. Jeffcoat, Yazmine Jeffcoat, David A. Jones, Jr., Samuel E. Jones, Hans D. Kiser, Eric M. Klosterman, Samantha P. Krupa, Vivan A. Lal, Samantha M. Lane, Brooke C. Langlie, Antonio A. Lara, Logan K. Lawrence, Colin W. Lee, Nat Par Lend, Holly V. Letchworth, Matthew T. Lewis, Aunna M. Lewis-Bresnahan, Riley A. Lohri, Nassar T. MacK, Ryan L. Magee, Nicholas A. Maggio, Shauna L. Marano, Aaron P. Marsh, Esmeralda Martinez Osorio, Aidan B. McCloskey, Connor M. McKenzie, Sarah S. McNeely, Jesse W. Meadows, Donovan B. Mercer, Freddie A. Mercer, Erin G. Mercier, Chayla O. Miller, Ashlyn R. Mills, Ya Z. Min, Kristen L. Moffitt, Aaron Momsen, Julianna R. Moreland, Garrett C. Morphy, Mya Morphy, Stephanie C. Munoz, Logan G. Newell, Akymah Norman, John T. Norman, Robert P. O'Connor, Danielle Owens, Tiara L. Parchman, Bryan E. Perez, Nicholas Potter, Ms. Shaneka L. Powell, Hannah L. Pry, Eric Queen, Riley Quinn, Oscar Ramirez, Mason B. Reavis, Jennifer N. Redleaf, Kenneth M. Rhodes, Yasmine Rich, Allison K. Robinett, Gabriella E. Rodriguez, Ronny V. Roundtree, Michael A. Rousseau, Stacy W. Sample, Whitney N. Saucier, Stephen M. Sawyer, Jessica Schaal, Jennifer Schultz, Summer A. Shroads, Gabrielle J. Solter, Cole G. Spain, Susannah F. Spalding, Matthew M. Stephens, Megan E. Stevenson, Nathaniel J. Stout, III, Victoria Strauss, Alyssa J. Strickland, James H. Surber, Savannah Tart, Immanuel Thangmawia, Paw Thaw, Rebecca E. Thomas, Vy T. Tran, Bethany H. Uldrich, Hailey R. Visoso, Apostolos P. Vogiatzis, Sophia A. Wagner, William B. Walker, Stevania L. Wallace, Logan I. Webb, Amber R. Welch, Donald R. West, Bryce M. Wilkerson, Clayton G. Williams, James A. Williams, Jr., Lance H. Williams, Nicole C. Williams, Raegan I. Wirf, Malorie L. Woodard, Perri A. Woodard, Joey Zhao, Joseph Zheng

Newport: William A. Barthel, Kevin J. Bleck, Jonathan A. Carroll, Mary K. Houser, Sela K. Piner, David C. Starnes

Oriental: Cole D. Caroon, Felix L. Garcia, Trinity A. Goswick

Plano: Lydia Sandoval

Pollocksville: James A. Atchison, Kaitlyn M. Hargett, Shaelah L. King, Sharita S. Morris, Hannah E. Smith, Ashlynn M. Thompson

Richlands: Bethany N. Ramsey

Sanford: Luke Williams

Sneads Ferry: Christopher W. Bushard

Stella: Dustin Griffey

Supply: Cameron Aldrich

Swansboro: Christian K. Cannon

Trent Woods: Clair D. Gatlin, Thomas S. Green, Nathan D. Meyer, Stephen B. Overbey, Molly E. Reynolds, Anais S. Winter, Tanner D. Batchelor, Storm J. Ducharme, Aniya E. Thomas

Vanceboro: Noah D. Bell, Natsuda Blair, Jordan I. Evans, Sarah R. Honbarrier, Ariel D. Johnson, Melissa N. Opphile, Stephanie R. Ponce, Naomi R. Sharpe, Logan H. Williams

Winterville: Nicholas P. Anthony

You may also like...

  • News
    Aug 1

    Craven CC introduces Volt Toolbelt Trust to boost local workforce

    Read more
  • News
    Jun 30

    SECU Foundation Scholarship Available Through July 18

    Read more
  • News
    Jun 16

    Craven CC introduces Cybersecurity programs to meet growing job market

    Read more