Craven Community College Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2021 Semester

NEW BERN – Craven Community College has announced the students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2021 semester. Students earn this academic distinction by completing a college-level course load of at least 12 hours while maintaining a grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Arapahoe: Alycia Collins

Aurora: Lauren Septelka

Bayboro: John Collins

Beaufort: Danielle Davis, Stephanie Mitchell, Ashley Pulley, Skyler Stroud, Cameron Walton

Bridgeton: Nicolas Saucedo

Cape Carteret: Harrison Somers

Cedar Island: Courtney Lupton

Chinquapin: Dallas Hatcher

Clayton: Shannon Pate

Cove City: Jana Knapp, Tanner Poplin, Tiffany Strickland, Zoe Thomas

Deep Run: Sarah Richardson

Dover: Morgan Davis, Marlen Romero

Emerald Isle: Cassandra Derita, Conor O’Leary, Samuel Ortiz

Geneva: Nicole Keen

Gloucester: Brittany Beacham, Dakotah Mason

Grantsboro: Mehgan Ayala

Grifton: Mariel Miron

Grimesland: Margaret Liddell

Havelock: Joshua Auker, Lexis Babcock, Brady Baldwin, Jason Ballard, Erin Bamford, Megan Brogden, Micheal Burke, Dominic Caraveofoster, La’mya Cole, Dove Coleman, Samantha Cotter, Audrey Fleeman, Cale Gilliam, Hannah Greiner, Danielle Haun, Lola Haynes, Adam Heintzelman, James Hennessey, Chloe Herman, Spencer Higgs, Alexander Hopper, Sharhonda Houston, Sandra Juarez Nunez, Erinn Keohane, Chayton Knapp, Derek Lamiroult, Ashley Lee, Stephen Lentz, Amber Lingefelt, Timothy Livingston, Gerard Lizama-Bomm, Xeng Lor, Sean Lynch, Steven McCoy, Kayten McDivit, Jason Meredith, Amber Monteverde, Michael Nemeti, Rodolfo Norez, Tyler Parker, Maria Ponce, Hannah Pry, Sonymelis Ramos Tosado, Josias Riggs, Garrett Rivera, Nikonah Robinson, Alyssa Saling, Yessica Sanchez, Phillip Scullion, Patricia Skidmore, Daniel Strong, Sadie Swan, Evy Ta, Ami Tazawa, Risa Tazawa, Meridian Watson, Davin Zhao

Hubert: Despina Oxouzidis, Mathew Yang

Jacksonville: Victoria Atauchi, Casey Dickerson, Daniel Higinbotham, Derek Hollister, Billy Oneal, Nathaniel Phillips, Louis Rivellino, Brandi Rowlett, Trevor Smith

Kenly: Michael Barefoot

Maysville: Samantha Armstrong, Tandalynn Brammer, Abigail Waters

Merritt: Rebecca Watrous

Morehead City: Andrawes Batshoun, John Bried, Olivia Bronkema, Jacob Ellingsworth, David Feeley, Sean Lewis, Carlton McClure, Zachary Nally, Garrett Terry

New Bern: Kristino Rafael Abana, Naw All, Riley Annabel, Grace Armstrong, Johnathan Az, Kaycee Bailey, Samuel Barnett, Nancy Bass, Felicia Beck, Jonavan Becton, Shay Begley, Hunter Beville, Richard Brendle, Takecia Bright, Justin Brothers, Jamie Bryan, Erica Buchheim, Jennifer Buck, Shannonlee Chatman, Timothy Clark, Rhonda Coleman, Carolyn Collins, Brianna Daughety, Josetta Davis, Kaytlyn Dawson, Elias Denis, Evelia Desantis, Matthew DiMauro, Ryan Dimartino, Heagan Dixon, James Edwards, Taylor Ellis, Joseph Espinoza, Zachary Farnham, Danielle Favela, Sarah Fentress, Nequia Fields, Kacey Fitzgerald, Richard Gorman, Kayla Gornall, Eric Guinivan, Kyle Gunn, Anjanette Hanlon, Maxwell Hanlon, Chloe Hanson, Drew Harris, James Hartley, Brittany Heaton, Jacob Heaton, Ethan Heckman, Andrea Hermosillo, Sherri Hill, Jared Hodges, Noah Holton, Alison Hopkins, Kyle Hough, Damien Husted, Joshua Irvin, Zakaryah Jaghman, Iffath Jahan, Yazmine Jeffcoat, Lindsey Johnson, Jacob Jones, Saskia Kelly, Emma Klosterman, Jason Koprowski, Ethan Koslowski, Samantha Krupa, Summer Lafave, Nick Leary, Riley Lohri, James Long, Jayson Lynde, Eve Marquross-Parisee, Juan Martinez, Jeffery Matson, Sarah McNeely, Jesse Meadows, Kelsey Meadows, Erin Mercier, Chayla Miller, Aaron Momsen, Sire Mon, Nicolas Montero, James Morrison, Logan Newell, Isiah Norgard, Nathaniel Novajosky, Robert O’Connor, Daniel Oakley, Maxwell Oglesby, Allison Papuga, Ryan Patacsil, Alexander Pawlush, Bryan Perez, Shaunteria Phillips, Tiffany Pratt, Carmen Radke, Elizabeth Reynolds, Jonathan Riley, Nicholas Rivera, Chad Roark, Brandon Romero, Dayana Ruano, Stephen Sawyer, Carly Schlade, Jennifer Schultz, Kyle Sheil, Summer Shroads, Christopher Smith, Krisjian Smith, Mattison Smith, Michael Smith, Sarah Smith, Gabrielle Solter, Hailey Sowards, Victoria Strauss, Tee Ker Yaw la Su, Valeria Suarez, David Taing, Margaret Talton, Taliyah Telfair, Madison Thomas, Alexander Traheim, Cindy Tran, Vy Tran, David Triplett, Kedrick Tyre, Michael Valentin, Nicholas Vandall, Jorge Vargas, Apostolos Vogiatzis, Khu Wah, Byron Walston, Maegan Whiddon, Bryce Wilkerson, Cristian Williams, Gabriel Williams, James Williams, Matthew Willis, Mikhayl Wilson, Cody Wood, Patrick Worley, Victoria Young, Win Zar

Newburgh: Amanda Casazza

Newport: Julie Davis, Alexandria Dennis, Ethan Guthrie, Erin Hall, Jordan Kalesnick, Cody McElroy, Charlotte Mesmer, Nathan Tucker

Oriental: Cole Caroon

Pine Knoll Shores: Kadey Ringgold

Richlands: Kathryn Simmons

Rockford: Nathan Carlson

Rockingham: Gloria Stephens

Swansboro: Christian Cannon, Joshua Deavers, Andrew Padgett

Tarawa Terrace: Michael Chase

Trent Woods: John Blaufuss, Jenna Carroll, Julia Carroll, Zoe Crow, Isabella Hamby, Alexander Neumann, Morgan Scotten-White

Vanceboro: Shannon Andrews, Jessica Aneuber, Noah Bell, Matthew Bircher, Sam Butler, Steven Coward, Shaqueena Dawson, Crystal French, Kylee Gaskins, Monica Golden, Ariel Johnson, Madison Moore, Jordan Nobles, Stephanie Ponce, Naomi Sharpe, Dylan Smith, Logan Williams

You may also like...

  • News
    Sep 23

    Craven CC receives scholarship donation from Gregory Poole for Diesel Technology students

    Read more
  • News
    Aug 25

    Craven CC, D2 Flight Academy, Air Force JROTC partner to produce 12 pilots

    Read more
  • News
    Aug 24

    Announcing the Golden LEAF Scholars Program for the 2022-2023 School Year

    Read more