Craven Community College has announced the students named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2023 semester. Students earn this academic distinction by completing a college-level courseload of at least 12 hours while maintaining a grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Arapahoe: Matthew J. Barnett, Tanner N. Reynolds

Aurora: Sarah H. Sottile

Beaufort: Rhianna N. Day, Victoria A. Evans, Frank D. McCoy, Parker W. Rose

Beulaville: Sean D. Bagby

Cary: Kierra Royster

Cedar Point: Carson Bursey

Charlotte: Oscar E. Diaz

Cove City: Cody L. Jones, Blayden R. Mattox, Haley J. Potter, Marissa D. Turner

Dover: Sydney E. Hawkins, Carson E. Lackey, Danyelle N. Smith

Emerald Island: Valentyna Yakymets

Emerald Isle: Samuel P. Ortiz

Farmville: Dawn M. Sherrill

Fort Bragg: Kenneth R. Kennedy

Grantsboro: Ivan A. Cowell, Emmit Price

Havelock: Raegan V. Anderson, Daniel P. Andrzejewski, Mathew C. Balga, Ashanti F. Bryant, Desiree E. Buchanan, Shena K. Carter, Tonisha I. Chapman, Glenn A. Cruz, II, Autumn N. Daniels, Riley C. Duplain, Cayden R. Erickson, Hunter J. Ferlin, Liam Fortin, Emma R. Gafford, Edward R. Garcia, Roger E. Handy, Jr., Spencer R. Higgs, Abby M. Holmes, Polly Koons, Nina B. Lagarda, Brandon M. Lavoie, SR, Abigail N. Le, Nathan G. Maradiaga, Jared M. McCleery, Mary Alice McElvain, Jessica Oconnor, Matthew Perry, Adam A. Pierce, Daniel R. Potts, Riley S. Prack, Michelle N. Prichard, Maraim M. Reda, Jonah M. Riggs, Josias L. Riggs, Angelo Rosafio, Cody T. Rutherford, Kaden Spillman, Ashley Stoerrle, Tiffany D. Talvacchio, Hiroaki O. Tazawa, Landria C. Villegas, Shan Ni Wang, Cierstynn M. Waterhouse, Rebekah F. Watson

Hobucken: Yasmine Oliver

Holly Ridge: Jordan K. Weitman

Jacksonville: Beyonce C. Brown, Eric A. Esposita, Megan E. Melville, Alyssa M. Odum, Nathaniel G. Phillips, Dallas Ray, Victoria L. Robinson, Anna Schrimsher

Julian: Logan G. Newell

Kinston: Maggie M. Simmalavong, Jalen E. Sutton, Shanna F. Turay

Maysville: Andrew A. Chitwood, Taylor M. Eaton, Tiffany K. Graham, Matthew L. Meadows, Emily E. Miller, Kathleen Oshriak

Morehead City: Kassidy N. Adams, Jack R. Dewolf, Sarah M. DeWolf, Peter J. Pagano

New Bern: Hunter A. Abbott, Joseph M. Almy, Magdalena R. Arreguin, Alexandria Atkinson, Gage W. Bantos, Katelyn L. Batten, Elizabeth B. Beebe, Cadence L. Bennett, Mara C. Bivins, Chloe E. Book, Debra C. Branham, Tahnia D. Bryant, X'zauriyah L. Bryant, Kaw Z. Bu, Jalen D. Buchino, Emma G. Burchfield, Bryan S. Burke, Colin D. Callahan, Nathan H. Carroll, Marcella J. Clark, Timothy J. Clark, Brent T. Coates, Seth A. Conner, Emilio Contreras Jr, Jr., Tyler P. Cook, Sidney E. Corley, Michael J. Coulter, Sabrina M. Cullen, Jackson M. Dail, Ryan D. Damaska, Madison R. Denk, Estefany E. Donado Castro, Caden J. Douglass, Zoe H. Duggan, Dakotah L. Dunbar, Trent M. Durst, Kory M. Dyar, Karissa B. Edwards, Emily B. English, Lexxi E. English, Samantha M. English, Brooke M. Farrell, John B. Farrell, Jacob M. Faucett, Zachary R. Felts, Anna M. Fitzgerald, Shakenna B. Flowers, Xylia S. Flowers, Jeffrey G. Floyd, Rebecca A. Fuller, Stephanie L. Futh, Samuel Gallman, Latasha D. Garcia, Robert N. Glover, Ashley B. Goodwyn, Danielle E. Griffith, Brendan D. Guimbal, William E. Haas, Greta H. Hamilton, Reese L. Hamilton, Emma Harrell, Brianna L. Harris, Rebekah Harris, Tori C. Henke, Luke T. Henry, Haley A. Hernandez, Abigail E. Hernandez Hernandez, Madison G. Hill, Tiana M. Hill, Layla A. Hilliard, Isabella Hinson, Lanita M. Hinson, Aaron M. Holt, Susan R. Hulings, Lindsey R. Hyde, Destiny C. Jeffcoat, Evin C. Johnson, David A. Jones, Jr., Lillian V. Kave, Klay Kbaw, Saskia C. Kelly, Brandon S. Keys, Lemarcus L. King, Anna K. Kirby, Hans D. Kiser, Sidney A. Land, Anna E. Lanham, Jonathan C. Larson, Angela R. Loftin, Luis-Fernando Lopez, Josue Lopez-Carmona, Rebekah H. Lyan, Avery K. Martell, Esmeralda Martinez Osorio, Kasey G. Matthews, Carsyn E. Mauney, Richard A. May, Aidan B. McCloskey, Donovan B. Mercer, Alijah J. Milinazzo, Alexander N. Miller, Joshua D. Mineer, London N. Montanye, Soe G. Moo, Mya Morphy, Davis Morton, Christian N. Muna, James A. Munchel, Stephanie C. Munoz, Jamie P. Noe, Nathaniel S. Novajosky, Natalia A. Novak, Jefferson Ortiz Estrada, Cooper G. Perryman, Samantha A. Persky, Nicolas S. Petty, Lorine C. Petty-Staten, Linda A. Phillips, Luke A. Phillips, Elijah J. Puchalski, Derek A. Quintero, Jennifer A. Ramirez, Oscar C. Ramirez, Nallely E. Rangel, Robert J. Raymond, Jennifer N. Redleaf, Austin E. Rivera, Si Rolan, William G. Romeka, Mikaya F. Ronzheimer, Tavin W. Roof, Aurora J. Roope, Joyce Rossi, Michael A. Rousseau, Rebekah K. Royston, Deborah L. Santiago, Jennifer Schultz, Jamison F. Sheaffer, Kathryn J. Sheedy, Robert W. Sherman, Lauren E. Sicre, Sabrina N. Simmons, Madison N. Smith, Allison J. Snook, Ywa B. Soe, Cole G. Spain, Cheyanne Stengele, Matthew M. Stephens, Trinity J. Stigler, Mika D. Sulger, Jackson Sullivan, Camiya P. Sumner, James H. Surber, Thomas Sutton, Trevor J. Swingle, Latara M. Sydnor, Catherine H. Talbert, Robert M. Tallini, Sarah E. Tavalsky, Margaret E. Taylor, Charlotte K. Tennant, Ana Tesic, Immanuel Thangmawia, Lilly S. Thomas, Logan S. Tibbetts, Vy T. Tran, Rita B. Tripp, Bethany H. Uldrich, Jaime M. Uldrich, James V. Urcinole, Taylor D. Wade, Cameron Wallace, Kimberly A. Walters, Renee S. Waters, Hunter D. Watson, Makenzie C. Webb, Donald R. West, Christian J. Wethington, Sarah E. Wiggins, Joan R. Wildermuth, Clayton G. Williams, Raegan I. Wirf, Hunter M. Wood, Caleb D. Woodall, Zhi Hang Yang, Joseph Zheng

Newland: Emmily I. Harmon

Newport: William A. Barthel, Cayla B. Medford, Alexandria N. Tomasini, Brianna R. Wightman

Oriental: Abbigail A. Walker

Pollocksville: James A. Atchison, Madilyn R. Gawerecki, Todd Rennie, Ashlynn M. Thompson

Raleigh: Naliyah D. Hall

Richlands: Maria I. Kunst

Roanoke Rapids: Ashley N. Hagwood

Saint Marys: Ryleigh M. Deoliveira

Sealevel: Clayton S. McCarty

Stella: Ashton R. Warren

Supply: Cameron Aldrich

Trent Woods: Thomas S. Green, Charles F. Lewis, Hannah R. Nemcosky, Stephen B. Overbey, Helen G. Underhill

Trenton: Briana F. Bell, Storm J. Ducharme, Ashley S. Holleman

Vanceboro: Savannah J. Belfance, Parker A. Braxton, Sarah M. Coombs, Ashley H. Desten, Lisha A. Farr, Blaine L. Gaskins, Foynequa D. Keyes, Jacob T. Krick, Zachary A. Lewis, Samantha A. Lilly, Matthew F. McOmber, Melissa N. Opphile, Luz M. Romero, Megan R. Troutner

You may also like...

  • News
    Jun 13

    Craven CC, Fayetteville State University Sign Transfer Partnership Agreement

    Read more
  • News
    Jun 12

    Craven Community College Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2024 Semester

    Read more
  • News
    May 8

    Ukrainian students Yakymets and Slipenko to graduate from Craven CC Friday with University Transfer degrees

    Read more